Skip to page body Home Find Books & Do Research My Library Services Programs & Events Kids Teens History Room Support the Library

Oral Histories

The Mill Valley Oral History Project consists of interviews with Mill Valley Residents recorded on cassette tape. Tapes are available for listening in The Lucretia Little History Room. Paper copies of transcribed interviews may be borrowed.
 

Abrams - Hartwell 

Jenkins - Purser

Reichmuth - Wyckoff

Abrams, Rita
Allen, Ida
Anderson, Ellis
Andre, Marion Klyce
Angel, Jane Merriman
Bagshaw, Albert
Bagshaw, Thomas Frederick
Baldwin, Florence Lind
Balmer, Bert
Barber, Roger
Barkan, Fritz
Barnard, Jean
Behrens, Edna
Bickerstaff, Thomas A.
Bingham, Chrysta
Bjornstrom, Cora Burt
Bostwick, Helen
Boussy, Henri
Bowie, Ruth White
Brainerd, Lawson
Bullard, Esther
Burnham, Louise Scheffauer
Burt, Elinor
Byrne, Clarissa
Canepa, Frank
Cavalli, Alice
Chesnut, Helen
Clinton, Helen
Close, William Henry (Harry)
Clouette, Harry
Coan, Delphia
Coffin, Irene
Collins, Daniel A.
Connelly, Karin Lundqvist
Crawford, Chuck
Delaplane, Stanton
Dillon, Richard
Dowd, Margaret
Draper,Benjamin
Drexler, Fred
Dreyfus, Helen
Egger, E. Laurence (Larry)
Elder, Lyn
Evans, Nora
Fenton, Themla
Ferrario, Charles R.
Filippi, Bob and Walt
Filippi, Marie Moraes
Fleming, Patricia Johnson
Folker, Camille Weissich
Forbes, John
Foster, Edna
Foster, Gordon
Fowler, Carol Donnan
Gattini, Pearl Heckman
Geary, Ida
George, John
George, Virginia
Goheen, George
Gravander, Valborg (Mama)
Hallin, Edward
Hamilton, William A,
Hansen, John Theodore
Harker, David
Harris, Thomas H.
Hartman, Rodney B.
Hartwell, Ben
Jenkins, Eleanor (Dolly)
Kappelman, Rae Buttner
Karla, Constance
Kearney, Nello (Mrs.Philip)
Keiler, Jean Ward
Kellers, Elsie
Kliewe, Melanie
Kott, Gerald 
Larkins, Shirley Dias
Losh, William J.
Maguire, S. Edna
Mancha, Mildred Folker
Marcus, William
Marsh, George R.
Martin, Frederick LeRoy
McLellan, Keith
McVae, Jeanne Marchisio
Menzies, Colin
Mielenz, Elizabeth Muller
Mills, Edward
Mills, Katherine
Mosher, Carl
Nunez, George
Oman, Don
Ortman, Norman C. (Bud)
O'Shaughnessy, Elizabeth
Park, Helen Van Cleave
Patterson, James Crosbie
Pimlott, George
Provines, William
Purser, Inez Sollem Mills
Reichmuth, Edward
Resek, Bella
Robinson, S.O.L.
Ross, William
Santos, George
Schneider, Bernice Mattos
Schneller, Sibyl Croly
Schultz, Vera Smith
Seitz, Marie Weissich
Seymour, Elliott
Seymour, Kent
Sherman, Frederick Barreda
Smith, Girard E.
Snead, Thomas I.J.
Spalding, Virginia Stolte
Sterner, Ralph H.
Stocking, Gene Gardner Roseveare
Stolte, Frank
Strong, Ray
Switzer, Charlotte Dowd
Terwilliger, Elizabeth
Terzich, Dan
Thomas, Dorothy
Thompson, Joseph S.
Thoney, Clinton L.
Thran, Bill
Totheroh, Dan
Uhrig, Jacob
Upham, Janet
Voigts, Jean Ramsey
Walsh, William
Wegscheider, Jean
Wellman, Grace Finn
White, Marjorie
Wilson, Joe
Wilson, Ruth
Wood, George M.
Wyckoff, Lucy Marsh
Last updated: 9/26/2014 4:22:16 PM